REGISTER

MIDSUMMER SOLO CHALLENGE

REGISTRATION

 

THE REGISTRATION FOR 2018 IS NOW FULL

 

All 60 spots are sold out. If you'd like to be informed when the registration opens up for the 2019 challenge then drop an email to leif@atomize.com and we'll notify you.

 

 

PARTICIPANTS & RESULTS 2018

 

Mini = Monohulls from 18.00 to 25.00 feet

1. 29:44:24 Seascape 24 Sunkini, Leif Jägerbrand, 7,30

 

DNF - Minifolkbåt Isi, Axel Rydin, 6,80

DNF - Späckhuggare La Chispa, Nils Ekholm, 7,44

 

DNS - One Off Plastpyret, Per Hansson, 7,15

 

Small = Monohulls from 25.01 to 30.00

1. 28:41:50 J/88 J88.se, Jonas Dyberg, 8,90

2. 43:05:27 First 27.7 Buena, Wladyslaw Chmielewski, 8,30

3. 43:47:10 Albin 79 Amber, Fabian Tillig, 7,90

4. 46:00:17 Compis 28 Retro Balloon, Staffan Cederlöf, 8,56

 

DNF - Maxi Racer Argentum, Roger Ohlsson, 7,95

DNF - Maxi Racer Eldvatten, David Selvert, 7,95

DNF - Maxi Fenix Vindrus, Jesper Folkesson, 8,30

DNF - Trapper 501 Nanuk, Jürgen Asp, 8,50

DNF - Banner 28 R Azur, Michael Assarsson, 8,56

DNF - Cumulus Turbulence, Henrik Högman, 8,56

DNF - Dehler 29 Granma, Robert Schmidt, 8,75

DNF - Pogo 30 Stutt-Tjukken, Kristian Fæste, 9,14

 

DNS - Maxi Magic Dojo, Jens Als Andersen, 7,98

DNS - Seascape 27 Black Magic, Bert Forsberg, 7,99

DNS - Pogo 850 Calypso, Per Lindell, 8,50

DNS - JS9000 Sport Airbender, Jimmy Hellberg, 9,10

 

 

Medium = Monohulls from 30.01 to 35.00

1. 33:18:36 Elan 350 Elanor, Tor Hove, 10,50

2. 33:29:54 X-35 Manixen, Tomas Larsson, 10,61

3. 35:11:21 X-332 Monkey Business, Urban Edvardsson, 10,06

4. 35:29:00 X-99 Piano, Hugo Norell, 9,99

5. 42:04:22 Mani 32 Maniana, Mathias Duell, 9,65

 

DNF - Contrast 33 Grå, Asko Malila, 9,87

DNF - Albin Nova Qetesh, Björn Wärnberg, 9,89

DNF - CB33 Klara kluck, Urban Ristorp, 9,96

DNF - X-99 Xenie, Håkan Larsson, 9,99

DNF - Dehler 34 Black Pearl, Johan Holmqvist, 10,05

DNF - Smaragd Flamman, Gunnar Ödman, 10,15

DNF - Norlin 34 Mk1 Dorina, Morgan Petersson , 10,27

DNF - Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 Tusså, Frank Sandberg, 10,43

DNF - Dehler 34 SV Trindy, Jonas Kjellberg, 10,49

DNF - Dehler 35 cws Quintic, Tomas Bengtson, 10,50

DNF - Dehler 34 RS Svalan, Magnus Sjögren, 10,51

DNF - Dehler 35 Aurora, Mats Andersson, 10,51

DNF - Dehler 35 Victory, Jörgen Allén, 10,51

 

DNS - Fareast 31 Kuai, Per Svanberg, 9,50

DNS - Figaro 2 Pocoena, Erik Nordborg, 9,81

DNS - Albin Nova Free2, Stig Henstein, 9,87

DNS - Maxi 999 Underbar, Rolf Lundmark, 9,99

DNS - Salona 34 Anolas, Dan Hammar, 9,99

 

Large = Monohulls from 35.01 and upwards

1. 27:35:03 J/111 Blur, Peter Gustafsson, 11,10

2. 34:28:54 Sunfast 3600 La Primera, Peter Lundgren, 10,80

3. 37:41:58 RM1350 Embla, Anders Nyberg, 13,50

4. 41:47:10 Beason 36 Elektra, Oscar Bergstrand, 11,06

5. 43:16:00 Wasa 55 Långben, Bo Cederlöf, 13,50

 

DNF - Arcona 36 Ventus, Per Forsstrøm, 10,85

DNF - Hanse 370e Fri Flyt, Petter Hegle, 11,25

DNF - Dehler 38 Annie, Johan Mälsjö, 11,30

DNF - Bavaria 38Cr SigBritt, Ove Siggelin, 11,45

DNF - X-382 Xusidus, Göran Artman, 11,5

DNF - Arcona 400 Monique, Christer Malmros, 11,95

DNF - Dehler 39 Catleya, Dennis Olsson, 11,98

DNF - Beneteau Oceanis 411 Savannah, Evert Jägerbrand, 12,50

DNF - Grand Soleil 46.3 GSen, Jan Olesen, 14,30

 

DNS - DS37 Falken, Anders Svensson, 11,25

DNS - X-382 Chamsiin, Peter Dahlsten, 11,47

 

Multi = Multihulls >18 feet

DNF - Dragonfly 800 Triton, Jonny Petersson, 8