REGISTER

MIDSUMMER SOLO CHALLENGE

REGISTRATION

 

REGISTRATION NOW OPEN

 

Currently only 2 spots left so register NOW if you want to participate :-)

 

REGISTER HERE (all classes)

 

 

 

PARTICIPANTS 2018

 

Mini = Monohulls from 18.00 to 25.00 feet

Minifolkbåt Isi, Axel Rydin, 6,80

One Off Plastpyret, Per Hansson, 7,15

Seascape 24 Sunkini, Leif Jägerbrand, 7,30

Späckhuggare La Chispa, Nils Ekholm, 7,44

 

Small = Monohulls from 25.01 to 30.00

Albin 79 Amber, Fabian Tillig, 7,90

Maxi Racer Argentum, Roger Ohlsson, 7,95

Maxi Racer Eldvatten, David Selvert, 7,95

Maxi Magic Dojo, Jens Als Andersen, 7,98

Seascape 27 Black Magic, Bert Forsberg, 7,99

First 27.7 Buena, Wladyslaw Chmielewski, 8,30

Trapper 501 Nanuk, Jürgen Asp, 8,50

Pogo 850 Calypso, Per Lindell, 8,50

Banner 28 R Azur, Michael Assarsson, 8,56

Cumulus Turbulence, Henrik Högman, 8,56

Compis 28 Retro Balloon, Staffan Cederlöf, 8,56

Dehler 29 Granma, Robert Schmidt, 8,75

J/88 J88.se, Jonas Dyberg, 8,90

JS9000 Sport Airbender, Jimmy Hellberg, 9,10

Pogo 30 Stutt-Tjukken, Kristian Fæste, 9,14

 

Medium = Monohulls from 30.01 to 35.00

Fareast 31 Kuai, Per Svanberg, 9,50

Mani 32 Maniana, Mathias Duell, 9,65

Figaro 2 Pocoena, Erik Nordborg, 9,81

Contrast 33 Grå, Asko Malila, 9,87

Albin Nova Free2, Stig Henstein, 9,87

Albin Nova Qetesh, Björn Wärnberg, 9,89

CB33 Klara kluck, Urban Ristorp, 9,96

X-99 Piano, Hugo Norell, 9,99

X-99 Xenie, Håkan Larsson, 9,99

Maxi 999 Underbar, Rolf Lundmark, 9,99

Salona 34 Anolas, Dan Hammar, 9,99

Dehler 34 Black Pearl, Johan Holmqvist, 10,05

X-332 Monkey Business, Urban Edvardsson, 10,06

Norlin 34 Mk1 Dorina, Morgan Petersson , 10,27

Dehler 34 SV Trindy, Jonas Kjellberg, 10,49

Dehler 35 cws Quintic, Tomas Bengtson, 10,50

Elan 350 Elanor, Tor Hove, 10,50

Dehler 34 RS Svalan, Magnus Sjögren, 10,51

Dehler 35 Aurora, Mats Andersson, 10,51

Dehler 35 Victory, Jörgen Allén, 10,51

X-35 Manixen, Tomas Larsson, 10,61

 

Large = Monohulls from 35.01 and upwards

Sunfast 3600 La Primera, Peter Lundgren, 10,80

Arcona 36 Ventus, Per Forsstrøm, 10,85

Beason 36 Elektra, Oscar Bergstrand, 11,06

J/111 Blur, Peter Gustafsson, 11,10

Hanse 370e Fri Flyt, Petter Hegle, 11,25

DS37 Falken, Anders Svensson, 11,25

Dehler 38 Annie, Johan Mälsjö, 11,30

Bavaria 38Cr SigBritt, Ove Siggelin, 11,45

X-382 Chamsiin, Peter Dahlsten, 11,47

X-382 Xusidus, Göran Artman, 11,5

Arcona 400 Monique, Christer Malmros, 11,95

Dehler 39 Catleya, Dennis Olsson, 11,98

Beneteau Oceanis 411 Savannah, Evert Jägerbrand, 12,50

RM1350 Embla, Anders Nyberg, 13,50

Wasa 55 Långben, Bo Cederlöf, 13,50

Grand Soleil 46.3 GSen, Jan Olesen, 14,30

 

Multi = Multihulls >18 feet

Dragonfly 800 Triton, Jonny Petersson, 8