REGISTER

REGISTRATION

 

THE REGISTRATION FOR 2019 IS OPEN!

 

--> REGISTER HERE <--

 

Participants for 2019

76 skippers are registered, only 24 spots left! This list is not updated automatically. Unfortunately we have to update it manually, last update was done 2019-APR-19 at 12:44 CET.

 

Mini = Monohulls from 18.00 to 25.00 feet

Per Sortedal, BB11 Anne-Lise II
Arthur Viaud, Mini 650 Zero LilleVille
Ülar Mark, Mini 650 FOCA
Per Hansson, one off Plastpyret
Leif Jägerbrand, Seascape 24 Sunkini
Rickard Sandberg, Seascape 24 Scary Pocket
Christian Huse, Seascape 24
Nils Ekholm, Späckhuggare La Chispa
Ola Hjelmgren, Späckhuggare Matti
Claes Edström, Späckhuggare Luffe
Jonny Petersson, Platu 25 Farrgito
Dan Ekström, Dominant Race Special GRÅÅ

 

Small = Monohulls from 25.01 to 30.00

Monica Johansson, IF Tindra
Fabian Tillig, Albin 79 Amber
Roger Ohlsson, Maxi Racer Argentum
Joakim Cordaly, Maxi Racer Gråzon
Tom Josephson, Maxi Racer Pi
Lars Sjöström, Pacer 27 Sport Aplicator Group 
Per Lindell, Pogo 8.50 Calypso 
Michael Assarsson, Banner 28 R Azur
Staffan Cederlöf, Compis 28 Retro Balloon
Henrik Högman, Cumulus Turbulence
Robert Schmidt, Dehler 29 Granma
Darius Pilkionis, Winga 29 Lasse Maja
Jonas Dyberg, J/88 J88.se
Mathias Petersson, AlbinAlpha SlöFock
Kristian Fæste, Pogo 30 Stutt-Tjukken


 

Medium = Monohulls from 30.01 to 35.00

Mikael Vesala, Pauger 30 Lakrisbåten
Thomas Linnet, Bavaria 30 Cruiser Beatrice
Per Svanberg, Fareast 31 R Kuái
Carl Fjällman, Grand Surprise Rebellion
Anders Bergmark, Hansson 31 Piano
Mathias Duell, Mani 32 Maniana
Martin Fuerst, First 31.7 Meister Hora
Mats Landervik, Dehler 32 Delia
Federico Garofalo, Jeanneau Sun Fast 32i Veloce
Asko Malila, Contrast 33 GRÅ
Björn Wärnberg, Albin Nova Qetesh
Tage Danielsen, Maxi 999 Triton
Urban Ristorp, Cb33 Klara kluck
Jesper Folkesson, Xp-33 Vindrus
Hugo Norell, X-99 Piano
Dan Hammar, Salona 34 Anolas
Johan Wetterlundh, Salona 33 Kaida
Joakim Kling, Elan 340 Caprice lll
Jens Listrup, X 3/4-ton mk 2.1 Gerda Ulrika X
Urban Edvardsson, X-332 Monkey Business
Johan Holmqvist, Dehler 34 Black Pearl
Jonathan Guard, Hallberg Rassy 340
Niclas Caspersson, Hanse 348 Missiron
Frank Sandberg, Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 Tusså
Paul Gaskell-Brown, JOD 35 Spindrift
Tomas Bengtson, Dehler 35 cws Quintic
Mats Andersson, Dehler 35 Aurora
Jörgen Allén, Dehler 35 Victory
Jonas Kjellberg, Dehler 34 SV Trindy
Magnus Sjögren, Dehler 34 RS Svalan
Tomas Larsson, X-35 Manixen


 

Large = Monohulls from 35.01 and upwards

Peter Lundgren, Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 La Primera
Oscar Bergstrand, Beason 36 Elektra
Peter Gustafsson, J/111 Blur
Göran Artman, X-382 Xusidus
Edgar Endresen, B-38 Brandspot
Christer Malmros, Arcona 400 Monique
Hans Ristner, IMX 40 Gertrud
Petter Hegle, Farr 395 FARRout
Dennis Olsson, Dehler 39 Catleya
Christer Kläth, Hanse 400e Patrina
Anders Bergvall, Faurby 396 Forza
Daniel Karlsson, X-40 Trix
Oscar Egerö, Passad Kajsa
Niklas Strandberg, Faurby 424 Alinde
Anders Nyberg, RM1350 Embla
Bo Cederlöf, Wasa 55 Långben
Jan Olesen, Grand Soleil 46.3 GSEN
Lauri Andressel, Beneteau 53 F5 Inanna


 

Multi = Multihulls >18 feet

--

 

 

 

 

 

PARTICIPANTS & RESULTS 2018

 

Mini = Monohulls from 18.00 to 25.00 feet

1. 29:44:24 Seascape 24 Sunkini, Leif Jägerbrand, 7,30

 

DNF - Minifolkbåt Isi, Axel Rydin, 6,80

DNF - Späckhuggare La Chispa, Nils Ekholm, 7,44

 

DNS - One Off Plastpyret, Per Hansson, 7,15

 

Small = Monohulls from 25.01 to 30.00

1. 28:41:50 J/88 J88.se, Jonas Dyberg, 8,90

2. 43:05:27 First 27.7 Buena, Wladyslaw Chmielewski, 8,30

3. 43:47:10 Albin 79 Amber, Fabian Tillig, 7,90

4. 46:00:17 Compis 28 Retro Balloon, Staffan  Cederlöf, 8,56

 

DNF - Maxi Racer Argentum, Roger Ohlsson, 7,95

DNF - Maxi Racer Eldvatten, David Selvert, 7,95

DNF - Maxi Fenix Vindrus, Jesper Folkesson, 8,30

DNF - Trapper 501 Nanuk, Jürgen  Asp, 8,50

DNF - Banner 28 R Azur, Michael Assarsson, 8,56

DNF - Cumulus Turbulence, Henrik Högman, 8,56

DNF - Dehler 29 Granma, Robert Schmidt, 8,75

DNF - Pogo 30 Stutt-Tjukken, Kristian Fæste, 9,14

 

DNS - Maxi Magic Dojo, Jens Als  Andersen, 7,98

DNS - Seascape 27 Black Magic, Bert Forsberg, 7,99

DNS - Pogo 850 Calypso, Per Lindell, 8,50

DNS - JS9000 Sport Airbender, Jimmy Hellberg, 9,10

 

 

Medium = Monohulls from 30.01 to 35.00

1. 33:18:36 Elan 350 Elanor, Tor Hove, 10,50

2. 33:29:54 X-35 Manixen, Tomas Larsson, 10,61

3. 35:11:21 X-332 Monkey Business, Urban Edvardsson, 10,06

4. 35:29:00 X-99 Piano, Hugo Norell, 9,99

5. 42:04:22 Mani 32 Maniana, Mathias Duell, 9,65

 

DNF - Contrast 33 Grå, Asko Malila, 9,87

DNF - Albin Nova Qetesh, Björn Wärnberg, 9,89

DNF - CB33 Klara kluck, Urban Ristorp, 9,96

DNF - X-99 Xenie, Håkan Larsson, 9,99

DNF - Dehler 34 Black Pearl, Johan Holmqvist, 10,05

DNF - Smaragd Flamman, Gunnar Ödman, 10,15

DNF - Norlin 34 Mk1 Dorina, Morgan Petersson , 10,27

DNF - Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 Tusså, Frank Sandberg, 10,43

DNF - Dehler 34 SV Trindy, Jonas Kjellberg, 10,49

DNF - Dehler 35 cws Quintic, Tomas Bengtson, 10,50

DNF - Dehler 34 RS Svalan, Magnus Sjögren, 10,51

DNF - Dehler 35  Aurora, Mats Andersson, 10,51

DNF - Dehler 35 Victory, Jörgen Allén, 10,51

 

DNS - Fareast 31 Kuai, Per Svanberg, 9,50

DNS - Figaro 2 Pocoena, Erik Nordborg, 9,81

DNS - Albin Nova Free2, Stig Henstein, 9,87

DNS - Maxi 999 Underbar, Rolf Lundmark, 9,99

DNS - Salona 34 Anolas, Dan Hammar, 9,99

 

Large = Monohulls from 35.01 and upwards

1. 27:35:03 J/111 Blur, Peter Gustafsson, 11,10

2. 34:28:54 Sunfast 3600 La Primera, Peter Lundgren, 10,80

3. 37:41:58 RM1350 Embla, Anders Nyberg, 13,50

4. 41:47:10 Beason 36 Elektra, Oscar Bergstrand, 11,06

5. 43:16:00 Wasa 55 Långben, Bo Cederlöf, 13,50

 

DNF - Arcona 36 Ventus, Per Forsstrøm, 10,85

DNF - Hanse 370e Fri Flyt, Petter Hegle, 11,25

DNF - Dehler 38 Annie, Johan Mälsjö, 11,30

DNF - Bavaria 38Cr SigBritt, Ove Siggelin, 11,45

DNF - X-382 Xusidus, Göran Artman, 11,5

DNF - Arcona 400 Monique, Christer Malmros, 11,95

DNF - Dehler 39 Catleya, Dennis Olsson, 11,98

DNF - Beneteau Oceanis 411 Savannah, Evert Jägerbrand, 12,50

DNF - Grand Soleil 46.3 GSen, Jan  Olesen, 14,30

 

DNS - DS37 Falken, Anders Svensson, 11,25

DNS - X-382 Chamsiin, Peter Dahlsten, 11,47

 

Multi = Multihulls >18 feet

DNF - Dragonfly 800 Triton, Jonny Petersson, 8