REGISTER

REGISTRATION


THE REGISTRATION IS FULL! But you can register for the waiting list. We will work with the port authorities to see if we can find more docking space, and any additional spots will be given on a first-come-first-serve basis to the ones registered on the waiting list. Register below to get your que number, if we can't squeeze you in you will get a full refund.

---> REGISTER HERE TO BE ON THE WAITING LIST <---


Check our Facebook page for a ton of beautiful pictures from the event :-)



REGISTRATIONS FOR 2020

The list is not automatically updated. We will try update the list once per day. As per 2020-03-29 at 20:40 CET there are 100 participants that have registered, any new signups will be added to the waiting list!


Mini = Monohulls from 18.00 to 25.00 feet

Kjell Johansson, Seascape 18

Hans O Johansson, Havsfidra

Eric Lundquist, Etap 21i Kulan

Magnus Tveit, J/70

Petra Almqvist, Magnifik Midget

Leif Jägerbrand, Seascape 24

Christian Huse, Seascape 24

Rickard Sandberg, Seascape 24

Niclas Perkman, Avance 24

Ola Hjelmgren, Späckhuggare

Clas Hom, Coronado 25


Small = Monohulls from 25.01 to 30.00 

Tom Josephson, Maxi Racer

Roger Ohlsson, Maxi Racer

Jonny Petersson, Dominant Race

Patrik Seldén andreassson , X-79

Mattias Hedlund, Fenix 27

Lars Sjöström, Pacer 27 Sport 

Joachim Hasler, Seascape 27

Jan Forsaeus, First 27.7

Michael Assarsson, Banner 28 R

Mattias Mellström, Café 28

Henrik Högman, Cumulus

Jürgen Asp, Trapper 501

Frederick Grönvall, L28

Ann-Kristin Agesund, Fenix 28

Timo Lehes, Fareast 28R

Pelle Lindell, Pogo 8.50

Robert Schmidt, Dehler 29

Per Haglund, Dehler 29

Mathias Peterson, Albin Alpha

David Kinberger, Banner 30


Medium = Monohulls from 30.01 to 35.00 

Henrik Kahl, First 305 

Bo Hedqvist, Hallberg-Rassy 31 Monsun

Christopher Zee, Hallberg-Rassy 31 Monsun

Per Svanberg, Fareast 31 R

Filip Bergom, First 31.7

Bernt Fjällman, Archambault Grand Surprise

Federico Garofalo, Sun Fast 32i

Mats Landervik, Dehler 32

Stefan Nomark, Dehler 32

Magnus Packendorff, Birdie 32

Björn Wärnberg, Albin Nova

Hugo Norell, X-99

Urban  Edvardsson , X332

Asko Malila, Contrast 33

Marko Kärkkäinen, Contrast 33

Johan Olsson, Contrast 33

Tage Danielsen, Maxi 999

Johan Wetterlundh, Salona 33

Jesper Folkesson, Xp 33

Fredrik Kangevall, Najad 332

Mattias Trostek, Najad 331

Dan Nilsson, Cb33

Urban Ristorp, Cb33

Tonny Schnoor, Norlin 3/4

Frank Sandberg, Jeanneau Sun Fast 35

Niclas Caspersson, Hanse 348

Jonas Kjellberg, Dehler 34 SV 

Johan Holmqvist, Dehler 34 1986

Joakim Kling, Elan 340

Dan Hammar, Salona 34

Pål Widem, First 34.7

Jörgen Allén, Dehler 35

Tomas Bengtson, Dehler 35 cws

Mats Andersson, Dehler35

Tor Hove, Elan 350

Niclas Holmberg, Elan 350

Petter Johansen, Elan 350

Karl-Gunnar Sahlin, Bavaria 35 Match

Mats Nyqvist, RM1050

Niels Ulstrup, Bröker 35


Large = Monohulls from 35.01 and upwards

Krister Ahlqvist, Dehler 36sq

Peter Dahlkvist, Norlin 37

Urban Nilsson, Hanse 375

Anders Jacobsson, Forgus

Erik Tellow, HR37

Göran Artman, X-382

Peter Dahlsten, X-382

Johan Mälsjö, Dehler 38

Robert Trolled, Dehler 38

Edgar Endresen, B-38

Anders Bergvall, Faurby 396

Petter Hegle, Farr395

Anders Dahlsjö, Dominant 105

Dennis Olsson, Dehler39

Thomas  Linnet, Van de stadt, caribian  

Stefan Leschner, Wasa 40R

Daniel Karlsson, X-40

Christer Malmros, Arcona 400

Jörgen Hellström, Arcona 400

Christer Kläth, Hanse 400e

Gerben Bos, J/122

Oscar Egerö, Passad

Per Sortedal, Dehler 41

Hans Ristner, X-41

Joakim Cordaly, X-412

Niklas Strandberg, Faurby424

Bo Cederlöf, Wasa 55

Anders Nyberg, RM1350

Martin Hammarstrand, Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 51


 


PARTICIPANTS & RESULTS 2019

 

Mini = Monohulls from 18.00 to 25.00 feet
26:08:39 Leif Jägerbrand, Seascape 24 Sunkini
27:50:56 Jonny Petersson, Platu 25 Farrgito
28:27:36 Rickard Sandberg, Seascape 24 Scary Pocket
30:26:22 Ülar Mark, Mini 650 FOCA
31:05:52 Nils Ekholm, Späckhuggare La Chispa 


DNF Ola Hjelmgren, Späckhuggare Matti DNF

DNF Claes Edström, Späckhuggare Luffe

DNC Christian Huse, Seascape 24 

DNC Arthur Viaud, Mini 650 Zero LilleVille
DNC Per Hansson, one off Plastpyret
DNC Dan Ekström, Dominant Race Special GRÅÅ


Small = Monohulls from 25.01 to 30.00 
26:27:54 Jonas Dyberg, J/88 J88.se
26:44:05 Per Lindell, Pogo 8.50 Calypso 
26:48:18 Lars Sjöström, Pacer 27 Sport Aplicator Group 
27:15:42 Michael Assarsson, Banner 28 R Azur
29:48:12 Mathias Petersson, AlbinAlpha SlöFock
30:32:21 Robert Schmidt, Dehler 29 Granma
30:35:11 Calle Christenson, NF Nefi
30:54:09 Roger Ohlsson, Maxi Racer Argentum
31:03:31 Tom Josephson, Maxi Racer Pi
32:02:35 Fabian Tillig, Albin 79 Amber
32:33:00 Joakim Cordaly, Maxi Racer Gråzon 
36:07:10 Staffan Cederlöf, Compis 28 Retro Balloon

37:19:58 Darius Pilkionis, Winga 29 Lasse Maja


DNF Henrik Högman, Cumulus Turbulence

DNC Monica Johansson, IF Tindra
DNC Kristian Fæste, Pogo 30 Stutt-Tjukken
DNC Mikael Vesala, Pauger 30 Lakrisbåten

Medium = Monohulls from 30.01 to 35.00 
24:17:11 Per Svanberg, Fareast 31 R Kuái
25:52:26 Paul Gaskell-Brown, JOD 35 Spindrift
26:07:01 Jörgen Allén, Dehler 35 Victory
26:28:02 Hugo Norell, X-99 Piano
26:42:30 Jesper Folkesson, Xp-33 Vindrus
26:45:01 Mats Landervik, Dehler 32 Delia 
26:56:15 Jens Listrup, X 3/4-ton mk 2.1 Gerda Ulrika X
27:06:57 Urban Edvardsson, X-332 Monkey Business
27:13:24 Magnus Sjögren, Dehler 34 RS Svalan
27:17:57 Johan Wetterlundh, Salona 33 Kaida
27:23:56 Mats Andersson, Dehler 35 Aurora
27:30:04 Jonas Kjellberg, Dehler 34 SV Trindy
27:51:04 Urban Ristorp, Cb33 Klara kluck
28:01:00 Federico Garofalo, Jeanneau Sun Fast 32i Veloce
28:16:54 Dan Hammar, Salona 34 Anolas
29:17:54 Niclas Caspersson, Hanse 348 Missiron
29:57:23 Frank Sandberg, Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 Tusså
31:45:19 Tage Danielsen, Maxi 999 Triton
32:00:22 Asko Malila, Contrast 33 GRÅ
32:02:50 Johan Holmqvist, Dehler 34 Black Pearl 


DNF Bernt Fjällman, Grand Surprise Rebellion
DNF Håkan Larsson, X-99 Xenie


DNC Anders Bergmark, Hansson 31 Piano
DNC Martin Fuerst, First 31.7 Meister Hora
DNC Tomas Bengtson, Dehler 35 cws Quintic
DNC Mathias Duell, Mani 32 Maniana
DNC Björn Wärnberg, Albin Nova Qetesh
DNC Joakim Kling, Elan 340 Caprice lll
DNC Tomas Larsson, X-35 Manixen
DNC Jonathan Guard, Hallberg Rassy 340 


Large = Monohulls from 35.01 and upwards
24:08:30 Peter Gustafsson, J/111 Blur
24:20:17 Anders Nyberg, RM1350 Embla
24:22:53 Petter Hegle, Farr 395 FARRout
25:22:17 Per Sortedal, Dehler 41 Sortebill
25:27:30 Dennis Olsson, Dehler 39 Catleya
25:28:18 Peter Lundgren, Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 La Primera
25:29:48 Niklas Strandberg, Faurby 424 Alinde
26:32:00 Göran Artman, X-382 Xusidus
26:48:45 Oscar Bergstrand, Beason 36 Elektra
28:49:30 Oscar Egerö, Passad Kajsa
28:58:00 Christer Kläth, Hanse 400e Patrina
29:31:00 Bo Cederlöf, Wasa 55 Långben
33:50:37 Thomas Linnet, Van de Stadt Caribian 40 Beatrice 

DNF Christer Malmros, Arcona 400 Monique

DNC Edgar Endresen, B-38 Brandspot
DNC Jan Olesen, Grand Soleil 46.3 GSEN
DNC Lauri Andressel, Beneteau 53 F5 Inanna
DNC Hans Ristner, IMX 40 Gertrud
DNC Anders Bergvall, Faurby 396 Forza
DNC Daniel Karlsson, X-40 Trix 

 

 

PARTICIPANTS & RESULTS 2018

 

Mini = Monohulls from 18.00 to 25.00 feet

1. 29:44:24 Seascape 24 Sunkini, Leif Jägerbrand, 7,30

 

DNF - Minifolkbåt Isi, Axel Rydin, 6,80

DNF - Späckhuggare La Chispa, Nils Ekholm, 7,44

 

DNS - One Off Plastpyret, Per Hansson, 7,15

 

Small = Monohulls from 25.01 to 30.00

1. 28:41:50 J/88 J88.se, Jonas Dyberg, 8,90

2. 43:05:27 First 27.7 Buena, Wladyslaw Chmielewski, 8,30

3. 43:47:10 Albin 79 Amber, Fabian Tillig, 7,90

4. 46:00:17 Compis 28 Retro Balloon, Staffan  Cederlöf, 8,56

 

DNF - Maxi Racer Argentum, Roger Ohlsson, 7,95

DNF - Maxi Racer Eldvatten, David Selvert, 7,95

DNF - Maxi Fenix Vindrus, Jesper Folkesson, 8,30

DNF - Trapper 501 Nanuk, Jürgen  Asp, 8,50

DNF - Banner 28 R Azur, Michael Assarsson, 8,56

DNF - Cumulus Turbulence, Henrik Högman, 8,56

DNF - Dehler 29 Granma, Robert Schmidt, 8,75

DNF - Pogo 30 Stutt-Tjukken, Kristian Fæste, 9,14

 

DNS - Maxi Magic Dojo, Jens Als  Andersen, 7,98

DNS - Seascape 27 Black Magic, Bert Forsberg, 7,99

DNS - Pogo 850 Calypso, Per Lindell, 8,50

DNS - JS9000 Sport Airbender, Jimmy Hellberg, 9,10

 

 

Medium = Monohulls from 30.01 to 35.00

1. 33:18:36 Elan 350 Elanor, Tor Hove, 10,50

2. 33:29:54 X-35 Manixen, Tomas Larsson, 10,61

3. 35:11:21 X-332 Monkey Business, Urban Edvardsson, 10,06

4. 35:29:00 X-99 Piano, Hugo Norell, 9,99

5. 42:04:22 Mani 32 Maniana, Mathias Duell, 9,65

 

DNF - Contrast 33 Grå, Asko Malila, 9,87

DNF - Albin Nova Qetesh, Björn Wärnberg, 9,89

DNF - CB33 Klara kluck, Urban Ristorp, 9,96

DNF - X-99 Xenie, Håkan Larsson, 9,99

DNF - Dehler 34 Black Pearl, Johan Holmqvist, 10,05

DNF - Smaragd Flamman, Gunnar Ödman, 10,15

DNF - Norlin 34 Mk1 Dorina, Morgan Petersson , 10,27

DNF - Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 Tusså, Frank Sandberg, 10,43

DNF - Dehler 34 SV Trindy, Jonas Kjellberg, 10,49

DNF - Dehler 35 cws Quintic, Tomas Bengtson, 10,50

DNF - Dehler 34 RS Svalan, Magnus Sjögren, 10,51

DNF - Dehler 35  Aurora, Mats Andersson, 10,51

DNF - Dehler 35 Victory, Jörgen Allén, 10,51

 

DNS - Fareast 31 Kuai, Per Svanberg, 9,50

DNS - Figaro 2 Pocoena, Erik Nordborg, 9,81

DNS - Albin Nova Free2, Stig Henstein, 9,87

DNS - Maxi 999 Underbar, Rolf Lundmark, 9,99

DNS - Salona 34 Anolas, Dan Hammar, 9,99

 

Large = Monohulls from 35.01 and upwards

1. 27:35:03 J/111 Blur, Peter Gustafsson, 11,10

2. 34:28:54 Sunfast 3600 La Primera, Peter Lundgren, 10,80

3. 37:41:58 RM1350 Embla, Anders Nyberg, 13,50

4. 41:47:10 Beason 36 Elektra, Oscar Bergstrand, 11,06

5. 43:16:00 Wasa 55 Långben, Bo Cederlöf, 13,50

 

DNF - Arcona 36 Ventus, Per Forsstrøm, 10,85

DNF - Hanse 370e Fri Flyt, Petter Hegle, 11,25

DNF - Dehler 38 Annie, Johan Mälsjö, 11,30

DNF - Bavaria 38Cr SigBritt, Ove Siggelin, 11,45

DNF - X-382 Xusidus, Göran Artman, 11,5

DNF - Arcona 400 Monique, Christer Malmros, 11,95

DNF - Dehler 39 Catleya, Dennis Olsson, 11,98

DNF - Beneteau Oceanis 411 Savannah, Evert Jägerbrand, 12,50

DNF - Grand Soleil 46.3 GSen, Jan  Olesen, 14,30

 

DNS - DS37 Falken, Anders Svensson, 11,25

DNS - X-382 Chamsiin, Peter Dahlsten, 11,47

 

Multi = Multihulls >18 feet

DNF - Dragonfly 800 Triton, Jonny Petersson, 8